Sunday 29 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
P - P
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Crofton Colts
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Walnut
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
2 - 3 Full time
Hall Green United
10:30
Shepherds Arms
3 - 4 Full time
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Premiership 2

10:30
Field Lane
2 - 0 Full time
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Wagon & Horses
0 - 3 Full time
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
Wagon F.C.
1 - 4 Full time
King George Reserves

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
1 - 3 Full time
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

10:30
Gardener's Arms
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Normanton F.C.
6 - 2 Full time
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Grey Horse
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
6 - 1 Full time
Miners Arms

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 1

10:30
Comrades
5 - 3 Full time
Carr Gate
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
6 - 3 Full time
AFC Walton
10:30
Peacock
7 - 1 Full time
AFC Bar Street
10:30
Thatched House
2 - 5 Full time
Sandal Galaxy

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
King George
4 - 0 Full time
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
5 - 1 Full time
Fox & Hounds

Sunday 22 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
P - P
King George
10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
P - P
AFC Walnut
10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
6 - 2 Full time
Crofton Colts
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
W - L
Netherton Sports & Social

Premiership 2

10:30
Field Lane
3 - 1 Full time
Wagon F.C.
10:30
King George Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
Wagon & Horses
1 - 1 Full time
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
vs
Comrades
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
6 - 3 Full time
Carr Gate

Championship 1

10:30
Fox & Hounds
1 - 5 Full time
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
4 - 2 Full time
Crown Scissett
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
3 - 4 Full time
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Thatched House
1 - 2 Full time
Peacock
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
3 - 3 Full time
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Gardener's Arms
4 - 1 Full time
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
0 - 1 Full time
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Miners Arms
4 - 0 Full time
A.F.C. Walton
10:30
Normanton F.C.
1 - 1 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
Shepherds Arms
18 - 0 Full time
Grey Horse

Sunday 15 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Crofton Colts
2 - 4 Full time
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Hall Green United
1 - 9 Full time
Kinsley Hotel

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
P - P
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Wakefield Athletic 'A'

Championship 2

10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
2 - 1 Full time
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves

Sunday 8 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
8 - 5 Full time
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
0 - 7 Full time
Shepherds Arms
10:30
Hall Green United
2 - 4 Full time
Crofton Colts
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Kinsley Hotel
10:30
King George
P - P
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Premiership 2

10:30
Comrades
vs
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Field Lane
2 - 6 Full time
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
King George Reserves
10:30
Wagon F.C.
2 - 3 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
7 - 3 Full time
Carr Gate

Championship 1

10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
2 - 1 Full time
Sandal Galaxy
10:30
Peacock
3 - 5 Full time
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Thornes
vs
Thatched House
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
1 - 6 Full time
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Whinney Moor
2 - 2 Full time
Crown Scissett

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
1 - 4 Full time
Gardener's Arms
10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Grey Horse
2 - 2 Full time
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Miners Arms
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Athletic 'B'

Sunday 1 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
0 - 3 Full time
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Crofton Colts
1 - 3 Full time
King George
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
5 - 3 Full time
AFC Walnut
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
3 - 4 Full time
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Shepherds Arms
8 - 2 Full time
Hall Green United

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
0 - 7 Full time
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Comrades
vs
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
1 - 4 Full time
Wagon F.C.
10:30
King George Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Wagon & Horses
1 - 3 Full time
Field Lane

Championship 1

10:30
Fox & Hounds
3 - 8 Full time
Peacock
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
3 - 5 Full time
Crown Scissett
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
4 - 2 Full time
Thatched House
10:30
Whinney Moor
vs
Thornes

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Walton
1 - 2 Full time
Grey Horse
10:30
Gardener's Arms
5 - 2 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
6 - 3 Full time
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Miners Arms
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
0 - 2 Full time
A.F.C. Bar Street

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe