Match Officials

Mr. Trevor Chalkley All match officials

Phone 1: 07971 815472
Phone 2: 01924 860496
Level: 5

Assignments

Sunday 1 September 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 2
Hemsworth Highfield vs Sandal Galaxy Reserves 10:30
Sunday 8 September 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Premiership 1
City Of Wakefield F.C. vs Shepherds Arms 10:30
Sunday 15 September 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 1
Nostell Miners Welfare vs Wakefield Athletic 'A' 10:30
Sunday 22 September 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Premiership 2
King George Reserves vs F.C. New Pot Oil 10:30
Sunday 29 September 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 2
Wakefield Athletic 'B' vs Miners Arms 10:30
Sunday 6 October 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Premiership 2
Wakefield Athletic vs Wagon & Horses 10:30
Sunday 13 October 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 1
Sandal Galaxy vs Nostell Miners Welfare 10:30
Sunday 27 October 2013
Landlords Trophy 13-14
FC New Pot Oil vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10:30
Sunday 17 November 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 2
Miners Arms vs Hemsworth Highfield 10:30
Sunday 1 December 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 1
Wakefield Football Centre vs Outwood Working Mens Club 10:30
Sunday 15 December 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 1
Thatched House vs Nostell Miners Welfare 10:30
Sunday 22 December 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Premiership 2
New Sharlston Welfare vs Wrenthorpe Rangers 10:30
Sunday 29 December 2013
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 2
Gardener's Arms vs Hemsworth Highfield 10:30
Sunday 9 February 2014
Landlords Trophy 13-14
Peacock vs AFC Walnut 10:30
Sunday 2 March 2014
Macron Store Wakefield Championship 1 League Cup 13-14
Crown Scissett vs Fox & Hounds 10:30
Sunday 9 March 2014
Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14
A.F.C. Walton vs Miners Arms 10:30
Sunday 23 March 2014
Macron Store Wakefield Premiership 2 League Cup 13-14
Wagon F.C. vs Wrenthorpe Rangers 10:30
Sunday 30 March 2014
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 1
Outwood Working Mens Club vs Thatched House 10:30
Thursday 17 April 2014
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 1
Outwood Working Mens Club vs Peacock 18:00
Sunday 20 April 2014
Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14
Gardener's Arms vs Normanton F.C. 10:30
Sunday 27 April 2014
Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14
A.F.C. Walton vs Normanton F.C. 14:00
Tuesday 29 April 2014
Wakefield & District Sunday Football League - Championship 2
A.F.C. Bar Street vs A.F.C. Walton 10:30

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe