Sunday 29 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
P - P
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Crofton Colts
1 - 5
AFC Walnut
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
2 - 3
Hall Green United
10:30
Shepherds Arms
3 - 4
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Premiership 2

10:30
Field Lane
2 - 0
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Wagon & Horses
0 - 3
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
Wagon F.C.
1 - 4
King George Reserves

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
1 - 3
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

10:30
Gardener's Arms
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Normanton F.C.
6 - 2
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
4 - 1
Grey Horse
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
6 - 1
Miners Arms

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 1

10:30
Comrades
5 - 3
Carr Gate
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
6 - 3
AFC Walton
10:30
Peacock
7 - 1
AFC Bar Street
10:30
Thatched House
2 - 5
Sandal Galaxy

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
King George
4 - 0
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
5 - 1
Fox & Hounds

Sunday 22 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
P - P
King George
10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
P - P
AFC Walnut
10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
6 - 2
Crofton Colts
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3 - 2
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
W - L
Netherton Sports & Social

Premiership 2

10:30
Field Lane
3 - 1
Wagon F.C.
10:30
King George Reserves
4 - 1
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
Wagon & Horses
1 - 1
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
vs
Comrades
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
6 - 3
Carr Gate

Championship 1

10:30
Fox & Hounds
1 - 5
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
4 - 2
Crown Scissett
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
3 - 4
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Thatched House
1 - 2
Peacock
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
3 - 3
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Gardener's Arms
4 - 1
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
0 - 1
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Miners Arms
4 - 0
A.F.C. Walton
10:30
Normanton F.C.
1 - 1
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
Shepherds Arms
18 - 0
Grey Horse

Sunday 15 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Crofton Colts
2 - 4
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Hall Green United
1 - 9
Kinsley Hotel

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
P - P
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
0 - 2
Wakefield Athletic 'A'

Championship 2

10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
2 - 1
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves

Sunday 8 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
8 - 5
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
0 - 7
Shepherds Arms
10:30
Hall Green United
2 - 4
Crofton Colts
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
1 - 4
Kinsley Hotel
10:30
King George
P - P
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Premiership 2

10:30
Comrades
vs
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Field Lane
2 - 6
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
1 - 0
King George Reserves
10:30
Wagon F.C.
2 - 3
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
7 - 3
Carr Gate

Championship 1

10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
2 - 1
Sandal Galaxy
10:30
Peacock
3 - 5
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Thornes
vs
Thatched House
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
1 - 6
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Whinney Moor
2 - 2
Crown Scissett

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
1 - 4
Gardener's Arms
10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Grey Horse
2 - 2
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
1 - 2
Miners Arms
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
0 - 3
Wakefield Athletic 'B'

Sunday 1 September 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
0 - 3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Crofton Colts
1 - 3
King George
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
5 - 3
AFC Walnut
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
3 - 4
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Shepherds Arms
8 - 2
Hall Green United

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
0 - 7
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Comrades
vs
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
1 - 4
Wagon F.C.
10:30
King George Reserves
3 - 1
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Wagon & Horses
1 - 3
Field Lane

Championship 1

10:30
Fox & Hounds
3 - 8
Peacock
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
0 - 2
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
3 - 5
Crown Scissett
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
4 - 2
Thatched House
10:30
Whinney Moor
vs
Thornes

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Walton
1 - 2
Grey Horse
10:30
Gardener's Arms
5 - 2
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
6 - 3
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Miners Arms
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
0 - 2
A.F.C. Bar Street

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe