Sunday 27 October 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Shepherds Arms
3 - 3
King George

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
3 - 9
King George Reserves

Championship 1

10:30
Peacock
7 - 0
Thatched House
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
2 - 7
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
3 - 2
Fox & Hounds

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
2 - 5
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
A.F.C. Walton
0 - 7
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
Grey Horse

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
Comrades
9 - 3
Field Lane
10:30
FC New Pot Oil
4 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Gardeners Arms
0 - 1
Sandal Galaxy
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
4 - 1
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
3 - 0
Miners Arms
10:30
Normanton
6 - 10
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
After extra time
10:30
Wagon & Horses
1 - 2
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
1 - 4
Hall Green United
10:30
Whinney Moor
1 - 3
AFC Walnut
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
8 - 2
Thornes

Sunday 20 October 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Hall Green United
P - P
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
King George
5 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
8 - 2
Crofton Colts

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
1 - 2
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
Comrades
vs
King George Reserves

Championship 1

10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
2 - 2
Thatched House
10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
4 - 0
Crown Scissett
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
2 - 2
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Whinney Moor
6 - 3
Sandal Galaxy

Championship 2

10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Grey Horse
2 - 2
Miners Arms
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
7 - 2
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
1 - 5
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
6 - 3
A.F.C. Walton

Sunday 13 October 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
2 - 3
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
10:30
King George
7 - 0
Shepherds Arms

Premiership 2

10:30
Comrades
vs
Wagon F.C.
10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
4 - 3
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Field Lane
3 - 0
King George Reserves
10:30
Wagon & Horses
2 - 5
Carr Gate
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
4 - 0
Wakefield Athletic

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
4 - 6
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Fox & Hounds
6 - 4
Thatched House
10:30
Peacock
7 - 3
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
3 - 5
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Thornes
vs
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
2 - 1
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
3 - 0
A.F.C. Walton
10:30
Miners Arms
P - P
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
4 - 0
Grey Horse

Sunday 6 October 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
2 - 1
AFC Walnut
10:30
Crofton Colts
1 - 3
Shepherds Arms
10:30
Hall Green United
2 - 0
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
4 - 2
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
2 - 2
King George

Premiership 2

10:30
Wakefield Athletic
1 - 3
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10 - 0
Field Lane

Championship 1

10:30
Thatched House
8 - 2
Crown Scissett
10:30
Thornes
vs
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
2 - 6
Peacock
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
3 - 1
Nostell Miners Welfare

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
2 - 8
Miners Arms
10:30
A.F.C. Walton
vs
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Grey Horse
3 - 2
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
2 - 2
Gardener's Arms
10:30
Normanton F.C.
3 - 4
Wakefield Athletic 'B'

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe