Sunday 24 November 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
8 - 1 Full time
Crofton Colts
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
P - P
Kinsley Hotel

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
0 - 4 Full time
Field Lane
10:30
Wagon & Horses
2 - 1 Full time
King George Reserves
10:30
Wagon F.C.
2 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Athletic

Championship 1

10:30
Fox & Hounds
4 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Football Centre

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Walton
8 - 1 Full time
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Gardener's Arms
5 - 1 Full time
Grey Horse
10:30
Normanton F.C.
6 - 4 Full time
Miners Arms
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
P - P
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Sandal Galaxy Reserves

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 3

10:30
AFC Walnut
3 - 2 Full time
Hall Green United
10:30
King George
3 - 1 Full time
Comrades
10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
2 - 1 Full time
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Peacock
2 - 1 Full time
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
1 - 1 Full time
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
Sandal Galaxy won 6:5 on pens
10:30
Shepherds Arms
8 - 0 Full time
FC New Pot Oil
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Nostell Miners Welfare

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
Crown Scissett
6 - 5 Full time
City Of Wakefield FC
After extra time

Sunday 17 November 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Crofton Colts
P - P
Kinsley Hotel
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
6 - 2 Full time
Hall Green United
10:30
Shepherds Arms
9 - 2 Full time
Netherton Sports & Social

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
4 - 7 Full time
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
King George Reserves
6 - 3 Full time
Field Lane
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
vs
Comrades

Championship 1

10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
6 - 5 Full time
Whinney Moor
10:30
Peacock
P - P
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Thatched House
2 - 3 Full time
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Thatched House
P - P
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
0 - 4 Full time
Crown Scissett
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
1 - 2 Full time
Peacock

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
4 - 4 Full time
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
P - P
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Grey Horse
0 - 5 Full time
A.F.C. Walton
10:30
Miners Arms
2 - 2 Full time
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
1 - 10 Full time
Wakefield Athletic 'B'

Sunday 10 November 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
5 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Hotel
10:30
Crofton Colts
0 - 2 Full time
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Hall Green United
0 - 1 Full time
King George
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
4 - 6 Full time
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Shepherds Arms
6 - 0 Full time
AFC Walnut

Premiership 2

10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
L - W
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Field Lane
11 - 4 Full time
Carr Gate
10:30
King George Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
vs
Comrades
10:30
Wagon & Horses
4 - 4 Full time
Wagon F.C.

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
3 - 3 Full time
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Fox & Hounds
P - P
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
1 - 4 Full time
Thatched House
10:30
Whinney Moor
1 - 2 Full time
Wakefield Football Centre

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Walton
3 - 6 Full time
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Grey Horse
P - P
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
P - P
Crofton Colts Reserves
10:30
Miners Arms
3 - 2 Full time
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Gardener's Arms

Sunday 3 November 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
4 - 4 Full time
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
Hall Green United
5 - 2 Full time
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
6 - 2 Full time
AFC Walnut

Premiership 2

10:30
Comrades
vs
Field Lane
10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
1 - 4 Full time
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
P - P
King George Reserves

Championship 1

10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
3 - 0 Full time
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
7 - 2 Full time
Thatched House

Championship 2

10:30
Crofton Colts Reserves
vs
Miners Arms
10:30
Gardener's Arms
1 - 2 Full time
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Normanton F.C.
3 - 3 Full time
Grey Horse
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Hemsworth Highfield

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 2

10:30
Kinsley Hotel
6 - 0 Full time
Wagon
10:30
Peacock
7 - 1 Full time
Crofton Colts

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe