Sunday 29 December 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
P - P
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
P - P
Shepherds Arms
10:30
Hall Green United
0 - 3
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
King George
5 - 1
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
10:30
King George
P - P
Crofton Colts
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
2 - 3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Shepherds Arms
P - P
City Of Wakefield F.C.

Premiership 2

10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
1 - 3
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
Field Lane
1 - 7
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
Wagon & Horses
P - P
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Wagon F.C.
P - P
Carr Gate

Championship 1

10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
vs
Thornes
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
P - P
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Thatched House
0 - 1
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
P - P
Crown Scissett
10:30
Whinney Moor
3 - 3
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Whinney Moor
P - P
Peacock

Championship 2

10:30
Gardener's Arms
P - P
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Grey Horse
2 - 0
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Miners Arms
4 - 5
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Normanton F.C.
P - P
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
P - P
A.F.C. Walton

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Quarter-Finals

10:30
Peacock
P - P
AFC Walnut

Sunday 22 December 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
P - P
Crofton Colts
10:30
Hall Green United
P - P
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
P - P
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Premiership 2

10:30
Field Lane
P - P
Comrades
10:30
King George Reserves
2 - 0
Carr Gate
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
2 - 1
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
Wagon F.C.
P - P
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
P - P
F.C. New Pot Oil

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
P - P
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Peacock
P - P
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Thatched House
P - P
Whinney Moor
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
vs
Thornes

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Walton
4 - 4
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Grey Horse
P - P
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Miners Arms
P - P
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
P - P
Gardener's Arms
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
P - P
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Quarter-Finals

10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
0 - 3
King George

Sunday 15 December 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
P - P
Hall Green United
10:30
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3 - 2
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
10:30
Shepherds Arms
P - P
Crofton Colts

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
1 - 2
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Comrades
vs
New Sharlston Welfare
10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
1 - 2
King George Reserves
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
P - P
Field Lane

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
1 - 6
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Fox & Hounds
1 - 2
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Peacock
vs
Thornes
10:30
Thatched House
0 - 1
Nostell Miners Welfare
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
P - P
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
P - P
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Gardener's Arms
2 - 1
Miners Arms
10:30
Grey Horse
P - P
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Normanton F.C.
1 - 8
A.F.C. Walton

Sunday 8 December 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
5 - 3
Hall Green United
10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
0 - 4
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10:30
Crofton Colts
3 - 4
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
10:30
King George
W - L
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
Kinsley Hotel
4 - 0
Shepherds Arms

Premiership 2

10:30
Comrades
vs
Carr Gate
10:30
Field Lane
2 - 4
Wagon & Horses
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
1 - 1
F.C. New Pot Oil
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
0 - 1
King George Reserves
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
5 - 0
Wagon F.C.

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
4 - 3
Thatched House
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
2 - 0
Whinney Moor
10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
2 - 2
Fox & Hounds
10:30
Peacock
7 - 4
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
P - P
Thornes
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
1 - 0
Sandal Galaxy

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
W - L
Grey Horse
10:30
Gardener's Arms
1 - 2
A.F.C. Walton
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
3 - 2
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Miners Arms
8 - 0
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
3 - 1
Normanton F.C.

Sunday 1 December 2013

Premiership 1

10:30
AFC Walnut
4 - 1
Crofton Colts
10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
3 - 2
Netherton Sports & Social
10:30
Hall Green United
0 - 3
Shepherds Arms

Premiership 2

10:30
Carr Gate
0 - 4
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
F.C. New Pot Oil
8 - 1
Field Lane
10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
1 - 0
Wagon & Horses
10:30
Wagon F.C.
vs
Comrades

Championship 1

10:30
Fox & Hounds
P - P
Thornes
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
0 - 4
Peacock
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
3 - 0
Sandal Galaxy
10:30
Wakefield Football Centre
3 - 2
Outwood Working Mens Club
10:30
Whinney Moor
2 - 3
Thatched House

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Walton
4 - 3
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
10:30
Gardener's Arms
2 - 1
Normanton F.C.
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
3 - 5
A.F.C. Bar Street
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
0 - 3
Hemsworth Highfield

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Round 3

10:30
Crown Scissett
0 - 7
Kinsley Hotel

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe