Tuesday 29 April 2014

Premiership 1

18:00
King George
6 - 1
City Of Wakefield F.C.
18:00
Netherton Sports & Social
4 - 6
Shepherds Arms

Championship 1

18:00
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
2 - 3
Wakefield Football Centre

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
2 - 3
A.F.C. Walton

Sunday 27 April 2014

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
5 - 2
City Of Wakefield F.C.
10:30
Hall Green United
2 - 1
AFC Walnut
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
3 - 3
Kinsley Hotel

Premiership 2

10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
W - L
Wagon F.C.
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers
2 - 1
King George Reserves

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
7 - 2
Fox & Hounds
18:00
Whinney Moor
3 - 1
Wakefield Athletic 'A'

Championship 2

10:30
Grey Horse
0 - 1
Gardener's Arms
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
2 - 4
Hemsworth Highfield

Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14 - Final

14:00
A.F.C. Walton
5 - 2
Normanton F.C.

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Final

11:00
King George
2 - 0
Shepherds Arms

Thursday 24 April 2014

Premiership 1

18:00
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
2 - 2
Shepherds Arms

Championship 1

18:00
Fox & Hounds
2 - 8
Crown Scissett
18:00
Outwood Working Mens Club
3 - 2
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
18:00
Thatched House
1 - 4
Wakefield Football Centre

Championship 2

10:30
Gardener's Arms
11 - 1
A.F.C. Bar Street
18:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
2 - 1
Normanton F.C.

Tuesday 22 April 2014

Premiership 1

18:00
Kinsley Hotel
0 - 3
Hall Green United
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
0 - 6
King George

Premiership 2

18:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers
4 - 0
Wagon & Horses

Championship 1

18:00
Peacock
7 - 1
Sandal Galaxy

Sunday 20 April 2014

Premiership 1

10:30
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
2 - 0
Hall Green United
10:30
Crofton Colts
1 - 0
Netherton Sports & Social

Premiership 2

10:30
Wakefield Athletic
0 - 2
Wrenthorpe Rangers

Championship 1

10:30
Crown Scissett
3 - 4
Peacock
10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
2 - 4
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Sandal Galaxy
1 - 4
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
10:30
Whinney Moor
L - W
Outwood Working Mens Club

Championship 2

10:30
Grey Horse
1 - 1
Wakefield Athletic 'B'
10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
3 - 0
Miners Arms

Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14 - Semi Final

10:30
Gardener's Arms
0 - 1
Normanton F.C.

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Semi-Finals

10:30
King George
4 - 0
Kinsley Hotel

Thursday 17 April 2014

Championship 1

18:00
Crown Scissett
1 - 3
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
18:00
Fox & Hounds
3 - 0
Sandal Galaxy
18:00
Outwood Working Mens Club
4 - 2
Peacock
18:00
Wakefield Football Centre
2 - 0
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

18:00
A.F.C. Bar Street
0 - 2
Wakefield Athletic 'B'

Tuesday 15 April 2014

Premiership 1

18:00
King George
5 - 1
Kinsley Hotel

Premiership 2

18:00
Wagon F.C.
3 - 1
F.C. New Pot Oil

Championship 1

18:00
Crown Scissett
4 - 3
Sandal Galaxy
18:00
Peacock
5 - 0
Whinney Moor

Championship 2

18:00
A.F.C. Walton
1 - 2
Miners Arms
18:00
Grey Horse
3 - 0
Hemsworth Highfield

Sunday 13 April 2014

Premiership 1

10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
4 - 3
Crofton Colts

Premiership 2

10:30
Wagon & Horses
0 - 0
Wrenthorpe Rangers
10:30
Wagon F.C.
4 - 1
Field Lane
10:30
Wakefield Athletic
0 - 5
New Sharlston Welfare

Championship 2

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
2 - 4
Hemsworth Highfield
10:30
Miners Arms
1 - 1
Gardener's Arms
10:30
Normanton F.C.
5 - 1
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
10:30
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
4 - 3
Grey Horse

Macron Store Wakefield Premiership 1 League Cup 13-14 - Final

11:00
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club
vs
King George

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Quarter-Finals

10:30
Kinsley Hotel
4 - 1
Sandal Galaxy

Macron Store Wakefield Championship 1 League Cup 13-14 - Final

14:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
vs
Wakefield Football Centre

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Semi-Finals

10:30
Shepherds Arms
8 - 1
AFC Walnut

Thursday 10 April 2014

Premiership 1

18:00
Crofton Colts
2 - 0
Hall Green United
18:00
Shepherds Arms
4 - 1
City Of Wakefield F.C.

Premiership 2

18:00
Field Lane
0 - 5
Wrenthorpe Rangers
18:00
Wakefield Athletic
2 - 4
Wagon F.C.

Championship 1

18:00
Fox & Hounds
5 - 4
Whinney Moor
18:00
Peacock
4 - 1
Nostell Miners Welfare
18:00
Sandal Galaxy
1 - 6
Outwood Working Mens Club
18:00
Thatched House
0 - 3
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
18:00
Wakefield Football Centre
1 - 1
Crown Scissett

Tuesday 8 April 2014

Premiership 2

18:00
King George Reserves
2 - 0
Wagon F.C.

Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14 - ROUND TWO 1st LEG

18:00
Normanton F.C.
5 - 2
A.F.C. Bar Street
Agg 5:5 Normanton FC win 4:3 On Penalties

Sunday 6 April 2014

Premiership 1

10:30
City Of Wakefield F.C.
5 - 0
Hall Green United
10:30
King George
0 - 2
AFC Walnut
10:30
Netherton Sports & Social
2 - 3
Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Premiership 2

10:30
New Sharlston Welfare
2 - 1
Wakefield Athletic
10:30
Wagon F.C.
6 - 3
Carr Gate

Championship 1

10:30
Outwood Working Mens Club
W - L
Wakefield Football Centre
10:30
Thatched House
2 - 5
Whinney Moor
10:30
Wakefield Athletic 'A'
3 - 2
Fox & Hounds

Championship 2

10:30
Miners Arms
3 - 4
Grey Horse
10:30
Sandal Galaxy Reserves
2 - 4
Gardener's Arms

Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14 - ROUND TWO 2nd LEG

10:30
A.F.C. Bar Street
3 - 0
Normanton F.C.

Macron Store Wakefield Championship 2 League Cup 13-14 - Semi Final

10:30
Hemsworth Highfield
2 - 1
A.F.C. Walton

Landlords Trophy 13-14 - Quarter-Finals

10:30
Nostell Miners Welfare
2 - 3
Shepherds Arms

Macron Store Wakefield Premiership 2 League Cup 13-14 - Final

11:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers
1 - 1
F.C. New Pot Oil
Wrenthorpe Rangers Won 4-2 On Penalties

Thursday 3 April 2014

Premiership 2

18:00
Carr Gate
1 - 2
Wagon F.C.

Championship 1

18:00
Whinney Moor
3 - 0
Peacock

Championship 2

18:00
Wrenthorpe Rangers Reserves
5 - 3
A.F.C. Bar Street

Tuesday 1 April 2014

Premiership 1

18:00
King George
2 - 0
Hall Green United

Latest news

SIGN THE PETITION!
General SIGN THE PETITION!

GET INVESTMENT IN GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL!

Club Meeting and Website
General Club Meeting and Website

Meeting

Club Meeting
General Club Meeting

Club meeting 30/06/14 at 7pm at Alverthorpe Working Mens Club

Wakefield & District Sunday League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe